?

Log in

.:♥ Take a look inside ♥:. - .:♥Jenny's Writings and Nonsense♥:.
.:♣ It's my [Spock] in a Box ♣:.
Recent Entries 
1st-Jan-2011 01:46 am - 100 MOVIES IN A YEAR!
Merlin -STARE/Cantlookaway

Attempting to watch at least 100 or more movies within the span of 2010! :D Stolen off of black_london 
HERE WE GO BIZNATCHES~!
 

;DDDDDDCollapse )
 
9th-Feb-2010 12:20 am - FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF ENGLISH HAAAAARD
Daleks - PROCRASTONAAAAATE

 

I'm so bored. This online class sucks. :(

Its now another day late. LALALALLALALAAAA~~~~~~~``````

I'm tempted to punish myself by putting hollandback girl on loop until i finish it.

Oh~ this my shi~ this my shi~

5th-Oct-2009 12:12 pm - KH spam in class
Charlie brown RAGE

Boring class is boring, I dont even know whats going on~!

21st-Sep-2009 11:19 am - Y HALO THAR
Spock - Bang bang!

This was my class work! :D

19th-Aug-2009 02:03 pm - work in a half hour?!?!?!111
Spock - Bang bang!
Photobucket
21st-Jul-2009 01:08 am - New layout - Trek
Spock - Bang bang!
Hey Capitan, I got somethin' real important to give you
So just sit down and listen
Kirk you know we've been together such a long, long time (such a long time)
And now I'm ready to lay it on the line
(Wooow) You know it's Pon Farr and my heart is open wide (open wide)
Gonna give you something so you know what's on my mind (what is on my mind)
A gift real special, so take off the top
Take a look inside -- it's my Spock in a box (it's in a box)
Not gonna get you a Phaser set to stun
That sort of gift don't mean anything
Not gonna get you a fancy ship
Kirk ya gotta know you're my shining star
Not gonna get you a vacation on a seemingly uninhabited planet in the Omicron Delta system
A Capitan like you needs somethin' real
Wanna get you somethin' from the Mind Meld
Somethin' special Jim
It's my Spock in a box, my Spock in a box boy
It's my Spock in a box, my Spock in a box boy
See I'm wise enough to know when a gift needs givin' (Jim)
And I got just the one, somethin' to show ya that you are second to none
To all of Star Fleet out there with Commanders to impress
It's easy to do just follow these steps
1: Cut a hole in a box
2: Put your Vulcan in that box
3: Make Them open the box
And that's the way you do it
It's my Spock in a box...my Spock in a box boy
It's my Spock in a box, my Spock in a box boy
Pon Farr; Spock in a box
Medical Examinations; Spock in a box
Fight Scenes; a Spock in a box
Every single holiday a Spock in a box
Over at your Home planet a Spock in a box
Mid day at the Sick bay a Spock in a box
Off screen in your quarters a Spock in a box (yeah-wow-wow-wow-wow-wow)
A Spock in a box, a Spock in a box, a Spock in a box...


~~~

wtfhaveidone?!!

Also posted @ontd_startrek
1st-Jul-2009 02:25 am - Bored
Spock - Bang bang!
Photobucket

ugly piccy is ugly.
28th-Mar-2009 12:03 am - Linkin Park was the shiz, son :(((
Daleks - PROCRASTONAAAAATE
Photobucket
lol 4chan.

youtubeing music videos, like, puddle of mudd, God, sum 41, among others, and then i come across the LP vids.

i freaking loved these songs, and then LP disappeared for a million years the, returned with a HORRIBLE album.

;.;

I need to dig up my hybrid theory album, right now. oh god.. i'm so.. in love right now, sexy chester B.. sexy sexness, sexy.. god..

also procrastinating on cybernation hmwk due 10 mins ago. lol... at least im almost done with this horrible class... 3/4 more weeks. can't wait to not have to do skool things~

Also, must watch more Dollhouse, it appears to be good. oh joss~ <3

7th-Mar-2009 02:10 am - Watchmen.
TRC - Sakura &lt;3 &lt;3 &lt;3

Me and black_london were all gangstah liek, and saw Watchmen today, actually, it only ended a short.. 50 minutes ago. XD

It took me like a year to finish the book, and i did so before we left to get dinner and see the show, and by christ, im glad i did. XD

Snip snip snip~Collapse )

1st-Mar-2009 01:56 am - 75 BUCKS BIZNACHES!
Spock - Bang bang!
I went to a casino for the first time. :D

It was very intimidating. o.o;

Me and my sister just went to Woodbine. They card you if you look under 30, i was like, lolnerds. They carded my sister, and even checked if her drivers license was fake. Then it was my turn! So I give the dude my health card (yay newer one) and he asks me how old i am, "19" i reply.

"Is this your first time (at the casino)?"

"yeah.."

then i had to verify my signature to my card, so i signed some random paper. then he asked me my postal code, and since I havnt changed my card since i moved, I've forgotten my old postal code, and i was like, "i don't remember, we moves and i cant remember.." so i gave the address and he was like, "lol k, You gave all the other info."

black security guards always seem intimidating. its like a rule. o.o;

So we're in, walking around, slots everywhere, sweet christ! Trying to find a machine that just had, "it". after maybe 5-10 minutes i find this tiki slot game, 5 cents a credit. Gill bums me 20 bucks because I have no money. Pop that bad boy in and i start spinning. The creepy guy beside me says something, and i play the 10 lines, THEN THE SCREEN GOES CRAZY! FLAMING TIKI JUNK EVERY SPIN! IT WAS MADNESS!

MAAAAAAAAADNESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!

After it was all done, i started with like 320 credits and had +1200 credits. i lol'd. It totaled just below 80 bucks. We tried with Gill's 20 bucks and it was all gone in a second. we walked around and i played another slot or two for a few rounds, didnt like it, cashed out. She tried alother 5 bucks, lost it. I played my 5, and lost 2.

We left with maybe 70 bucks, so, taking into account our starting bit, of about 50 bucks, we still came out ahead 20.

Not bad for a first timer.

I'm going again on sat for maria b-day. I think we're trying the race track.

Fun times XD
This page was loaded May 23rd 2017, 5:06 pm GMT.